Make your own free website on Tripod.com

101st Reg't Indiana Volunteers

Company K Muster Roll Huntington/Wabash Counties
Home
101st Indiana At Andersonville Prison
Contact Me
Dr. William B. Graham Biography
101st Indiana Battle Flags
Regimental History
Photo Album
State Library 101st Articles about Soldiers
Recommended Reading
My Favorite Links
Mission Ridge Report
John Beals Chickamauga Letter
Chickamauga Newspaper Article
Co. C Pensioners
101st Officers and Staff
Company A Muster Roll Hamilton County
Company B Muster Roll Wells County
Company C Muster Roll Tipton County
Company D Muster Roll Madison/Hamilton Counties
Company E Muster Roll Madison,Grant, Delaware Counties
Company F Muster Roll Grant/Wabash Counties
Company G Muster Roll Wells County
Company H Muster Roll Grant County
Company I Muster Roll Grant County
Company K Muster Roll Huntington/Wabash Counties

First Sergeant
Coomler, John Henry
 
Sergeants
Tyner, James W
Devericks, John H
Closson, Aaron E
Burk, Harrison
 
Corporals
Frazee, George W
Furey, Lewis M
Ray, William G
Stoops, Richard J
Hutchings, Eli
English, William G
Prince, William
Wright, James
 
Musicians
Cramer, John
King, Theodore
 
Wagoner
Carter, William F
 
Privates
Austin, William H. H.
Anderson, Andrew
Ackley, George
Andrew, Purnell
Ballinger, Japtha
Bogardus, John R
Beem, Jacob
Brown, Isaac L
Cain, Nathan
Curtis, Joseph H
Callers, Andrew H
Cox, Benjamin
Cox, Madison
Divine, Andrew
Eppard, George W
Emery, William H
Enyart, Sabine
Enyart, James M
Ely, John
Ferguson, Henry H
Green, William
Gardner, Aaron
Givens, Isaac
Hapner, Henry
Hays, Patrick
Jones, Hueston M
Jacobs, Harvey T
Kraft, John K
Kelley, Andrew
Kelley, George W
King, Jacob S
Logan, James
Lines, William G
Lines, Melvine
Lines, Greenberry
Long, Emanuel
Miller, George W
Mills, David L
Moore, James A
McNeil, Daniel
Michael, Samuel
Newell, Myrena
Osborn, Alonzo
Polk, Samuel H
Peebles, Benjamin F
Pugh, Abraham
Peebles, Perry
Reed, Thomas
Ritter, William
Rogers, Isaac
Rupley, Emanuel
Scott, George W
Sailors, Hamilton Miller
Sims, Larkin
Saedeker, James
Seward, Charles
See, David M
Smith, James
Stone, John D
Stanley, John H
Stanley, Samuel
Stanley, Jonathan
Stepheson, George E
Young, John H
 
Recruits
Burgess, Robert
Case, Nathaniel
Dixon, Charles
Frazee, George W
Gardiner, Joseph
Gardner, Melvin R
Goodboy, Eli
Hibbart, James H
Howard, James A
Howard, William
Huff, Andrew C
Jacobs, Wiliam F
Jones, Henry H
Kirtley, William
Lines, William T
Lines, Leonidas
Lines, Lycurgus
Moore, David R
Moore, Marshal
Riley, George W
Ray, Moses E
Ray, Burgess
Ray, Alexander H
Russell, Lewis
Simms, Napoleon
Selfridge, John
Smyers, Daniel P
Scott, John M
Sutton, Jacob W
Sailors, Andrew J
Stephens, Henry H
Tyner, Beverly W
Vanness, George W
 
UNASSIGNED RECRUITS
Bradbury, Thomas
Jackson, John
McClintock, Gilbert
Neal, Lawrence S
Puderbaugh, Michael
Woods, James B