Make your own free website on Tripod.com

101st Reg't Indiana Volunteers

Company C Muster Roll Tipton County

Home
101st Indiana At Andersonville Prison
Contact Me
Dr. William B. Graham Biography
101st Indiana Battle Flags
Regimental History
Photo Album
State Library 101st Articles about Soldiers
Recommended Reading
My Favorite Links
Mission Ridge Report
John Beals Chickamauga Letter
Chickamauga Newspaper Article
Co. C Pensioners
101st Officers and Staff
Company A Muster Roll Hamilton County
Company B Muster Roll Wells County
Company C Muster Roll Tipton County
Company D Muster Roll Madison/Hamilton Counties
Company E Muster Roll Madison,Grant, Delaware Counties
Company F Muster Roll Grant/Wabash Counties
Company G Muster Roll Wells County
Company H Muster Roll Grant County
Company I Muster Roll Grant County
Company K Muster Roll Huntington/Wabash Counties

First Sergeant
Beeson, William
 
Sergeants
Waterman, Henry
Werking, David
Henry, Elisha
Webster, William H
 
Corporals
Halley, John C
Mallery, Irwin C
Bess, Lebert
Hobbs, Warder C
Campbell, Newton
Warner, James
Parsons, Joseph M
Bivens, Nathaniel
 
Musicians
Bowlen, John B
Pitman, William
 
Wagoner
Stutes, Joseph
 
Privates
Axtale, William G
Ault, Jesse
Bess, John M
Bess, William
Balser, Benjamin
Brown, Leroy L
Balser, Levi
Brown, John F
Bright, John
Chapman, William W
Chapman, John
Casler, Robert P
Delinger, William P
Davis, John
Eler, George W
Evans, Samuel W
Earl, James H
Fesler, John
Fry, Jesse R
Fee, William
Franklin, Edmond K
Gray, Abraham
Gray, Robert
Giles, James
Gilbert, Joseph W
Gray, Andrew H.F.
George, William W
Harvey, Randolph
Hulie, David S
Henry, Elijah
Henry, Israel
Henry, Noah
Halley, Elisha
Halley, James H
Headley, Absalom
Haskett, Thomas
Hamilton, James
Hobbs, Clinton H
Hanshoe, William H
Jackson, Francis M
Lineback, Stephen
Land, Thomas
Layton, Joseph W
Lynch, Daniel J
Mott, John B
Munden, Benjamin
Newkirk, Christopher
Newkirk, John W
Orcur, Joseph
Pitzer, John
Potter, John H
Ritenhouse, George
Rogers, James A
Rayl, Anthony
Ratcliff, Edom A
Ratcliff, Thomas A
Ross, Shadrick
Rogers, Henry
Richards, James A
Star, Charles
Stutes, James
Smith, John
Smith, Jonathan
Stroup, Reuben
Smith, Absalom
Scales, John
Thatcher, Alexander
Thomas, John
Vergason, Jesse
Warner, Job
Whitlock, Jacob S
Wheatley, Edward L
 
Recruits
Bower, John
Brickle, John
Bailey, Tilghman H
Casler, James H
Fouch, William B
Fern, Casper
Gore, Joseph N
Gordon, John
Gordon, William
Hunter, William
Hendren, John
Ishmael, Joseph N
Ishmael, James
Ishmael, Thomas R
Ishmael, Thomas
Lane, Aaron
Minor, James S
Murry, Samuel T
Pewterbaugh, Michael
Redmond, Marion
Redmond, George
Ross, Joshua
Stenfill, Michael
Sparks, James A
Smith, William W
Storm, William F
Shuppert, Michael
Sutton, William C
Wicker, James F